The 10th International exhibition “UzTechTransExpo – Special Equipment, Transport and Logistics” (28-30 March, 2018, Tashkent city, Uzbekistan)
The exhibition «UzTechTransExpo» is aimed to attract the leading international and domestic companies working in the field of production and supply of special equipment, transport technologies and logistics services. The event is one of the leading positions among the largest trading platforms of Uzbekistan according to the topics.
The project is focused on professionals and demonstrates the full range of industry solutions - all areas of the industry on one platform.
The event will promote the development of transport infrastructure, improve logistics, attraction of innovations and investments, and also growth of volume of supply of high-quality equipment and technology in the Central Asian region.
Official and organizational support of the international exhibition:
• Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
• State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Geology and Mineral Resources;
• State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on automobile roads;
• Mayor’s Office of Tashkent city;
• General Directorate of Fire Safety of MIA of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
• Association for development of business logistics.