"Uzbekistan Airways" simplified the registration procedure for passengers flying from cities of Uzbekistan through Tashkent.
Since February 28, 2018 when flying on the flights of the National Airline "Uzbekistan Airways" from the airports of Uzbekistan abroad with a transfer at the airport in Tashkent, you can register for the flight of the National Airline and arrange the luggage immediately to the final destination. This is reported on the company's website. The minimum connecting time between flights must be at least two hours.
Now, when issuing tickets on a single form and traveling abroad through Tashkent airport on national airline flights, you do not need to register for a connecting flight, receive and re-pass the baggage for re-registration. Baggage is accepted for transportation, passes customs clearance and is delivered to the aircraft without the participation of the passenger.
To take advantage of end-to-end registration, it is necessary to inform the registration agent at the airport of the initial departure about the desire to be registered before the final destination of the trip.