9. Insurance of freights, vehicles and responsibility of a carrier
10. Information technologies in transport logistics
Also within a training course for participants were organized meetings with experts of the following organizations:
• Representative of stevedoring Association of Latvia - topic: "Possibilities of Latvian stevedoring companies on service of Uzbekistan export freights";
• Representative of the freight forwarding company "TurksibMagistral" - topic: Marine and air transportations are as example of multimodal transportations;
• Representative of Association for development of business logistics - topic: "Transport and logistics information portal ( as an example of implementation of information technologies in logistics".
By the end of the course participants passed an examination and according to the results were awarded by state Certificates of successful participation.
All materials used during training course were provided to participants in CD-disks.
Upon completion of the program participants filled course estimation questionnaire and expressed the opinions concerning informative, methodical and organizational parts of the conducted training course.  Participants noted the high level of course organization, qualification of trainers, along with that wished to include more practice in the program, and possibility to visit logistic centers within the training program.
Automobile and road construction institute and Consulting center for Logistics express the gratitude to national freight forwarding company “TurksibMagistral” and Association for development of business logistics for support and assistance in development of the training program and carrying out an advanced training course on “Transport logistics”.